Hotel Miramonti Family & SPA
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Miramonti Family & SPA
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Solarium
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Pool table
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Entertainment staff
- Kids' club
- Evening entertainment
- Open-air bath
- Tennis equipment
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Waxing services
- Makeup services
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Massage chair
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Happy hour
- Live music/Performance
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Airport shuttle
- Business center
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Grocery deliveries
- Strollers
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Baby safety gates
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Beach chairs/Loungers
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:30.
The property is located at Via Roma 84, Frabosa Soprana, Italy.
Guests can book room types like Standard Double or Twin Room, Classic Triple Room, Classic Quadruple Room and Standard Single Room at Hotel Miramonti Family & SPA.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Hotel Miramonti Family & SPA has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Hotel Miramonti Family & SPA thanks to staff who speak English, French and Italian.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Evening entertainment, Themed dinners and Live music/Performance.
Hotel Miramonti Family & SPA offers a wide range of child-friendly facilities, including Babysitting/Child services, Playground, Kids' club, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers.
It takes approximately 50 minutes to travel from Cuneo International Airport to Hotel Miramonti Family & SPA.
The property is around 450 m from the city center.
Hotel Miramonti Family & SPA provides facilities suitable for business trips, such as Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
Rates at Hotel Miramonti Family & SPA depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Hotel Miramonti Family & SPA features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Full meal service including breakfast, lunch, and dinner is available at Hotel Miramonti Family & SPA.
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Hotel Miramonti Family & SPA.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Open-air bath, Body wrap, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The area offers several landmarks, including Parco Naturale Marguareis (10.7 km) and Santuario Di Vicoforte (10.1 km), which are easily reachable from the property.



























































