>
>
Tetto Nuovo B&B

Tetto Nuovo B&B

Via della battaglia 105, Cuneo, Italy
Exceptional
2 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Shared kitchen
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom
  • Tetto Nuovo B&B - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Tetto Nuovo B&B - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Tetto Nuovo B&B - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 3
Guests: 5
Area: 28 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The fireplace is the standout feature of this quadruple room. The quadruple room features a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a bidet. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric kettle
Living Area:
Desk, Fireplace
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Shower chair, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap
Double or Twin Room with Private Bathroom
  • Tetto Nuovo B&B - Double or Twin Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Tetto Nuovo B&B - Double or Twin Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Tetto Nuovo B&B - Double or Twin Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Tetto Nuovo B&B - Double or Twin Room with Private Bathroom - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 15 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This twin/double room's special feature is the fireplace. The twin/double room provides a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and a bidet. This twin/double room features a tiled floor, heating, a TV and garden views.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric kettle
Living Area:
Desk, Fireplace
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ricky di Dotta Corrado e C.
4.2 km
Neroristretto Factory Store
4.7 km
La Caféterie
4.4 km
Pizzeria Sorrento
2.4 km
Barzelletta di Elton Lala
1.4 km
Locanda da Peju
1.1 km
Ski lifts
Entracque Chairlift
28 km
Santa Lucia Ski Lift
29 km
Rastello
31 km
Public transport
Cuneo
4.4 km
Cuneo Gesso
4.8 km
Closest airports
Cuneo International Airport
20 km

Facilities - Tetto Nuovo B&B

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Packed lunches
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Grocery deliveries
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Accessible parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Delivered food covered securely
Food & Drink
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Special diet meals (on request)
Activities
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Cooking class
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
Safety & security
  • Key access

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Tetto Nuovo B&B?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Tetto Nuovo B&B located?

The accommodation is located at Via della battaglia 105, Cuneo, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Tetto Nuovo B&B?

Total cost at Tetto Nuovo B&B depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Tetto Nuovo B&B?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Tetto Nuovo B&B, with staff speaking English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Does Tetto Nuovo B&B provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

Tetto Nuovo B&B offers several practical accessibility enhancements, including Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to assist guests with mobility limitations.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Tetto Nuovo B&B?

Board games are available at Tetto Nuovo B&B as an indoor activity option.

How long does it take to reach Tetto Nuovo B&B from the airport?

Tetto Nuovo B&B is roughly 25 minutes away from Cuneo International Airport.

How far is Tetto Nuovo B&B from the center of Cuneo?

The distance from the center of Cuneo to the Tetto Nuovo B&B is around 3.0 km.

What room categories are available at Tetto Nuovo B&B?

Available room types at Tetto Nuovo B&B include Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom and Double or Twin Room with Private Bathroom.

Is free parking available at Tetto Nuovo B&B?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Tetto Nuovo B&B?

Tetto Nuovo B&B offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Does Tetto Nuovo B&B organise events or activities for guest entertainment?

Tetto Nuovo B&B offers several on-site entertainment options, including Tour or class about local culture and Cooking class.

What are some notable places of interest close to Tetto Nuovo B&B?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Cappella di Santo Stefano (12.3 km), Torre Civica (11.9 km), Parco della Resistenza (4.6 km) and Al Parco (2.7 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!